Team Selections | Port Stephens Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (3:00PM)
Raymond Terracedef byPort Stephens Pythons
Venue: Jack CollinsMatch ID: 2830259
Umpires:  Not specified
Bills, Shannon
Bills, Aaron D
Smith, Steve (c)
Thomas, Jaymes R
Thomas, Luke
Wells, Jason
Savage, Nick
Maher, William L
Ekert, Luke
Harden, Joseph (+)
Warrington, John
Bates, Cameron
 
Kirk, Jeremy
Moxey, Jarrod N
Rolston, Matthew A
Eveleigh, Lleyton
Eveleigh, Liam
Dall, Joshua M
Moxey, Joshua L (c)
Eveleigh, Jason
Eveleigh, Tyran J
Dean, Matthew
Garland, Grant J (+)
Sinclair, Brendon
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (9:00AM)
Port Stephens PythonsdefKurri Weston
Venue: Bill Bobbins [King Park, Newline Rd]Match ID: 2830260
Umpires:  Not specified
Moxey, Joshua L (c)
Horne, Dion J
Moxey, Jarrod N
Eveleigh, Lleyton
Dall, Joshua M
Sinclair, Brendon
Garland, Grant J (+)
Kirk, Jeremy
Eveleigh, Tyran J
Eveleigh, Liam
Dean, Matthew
Eveleigh, Jason
 
Dalibozek, Sam
Duncan, Ben (sub)
Foster, Danial
Garred, Conner (sub)
Harding, Timothy
Hickey, Jonothan
Kavanagh, Justin
Lowbridge, Grant
Marshall, Simon (c)
Power, Tyler (+)
Seamer, Alex
Tuckwell, Joshua
Vassella, Lachlan
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round 1 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
Port Stephens PythonsdefWestern Suburbs 2
Venue: Bill Bobbins [King Park, Newline Rd]Match ID: 2830261
Umpires:  Not specified
Richardson, Joshua
Kirk, Jeremy
Eveleigh, Liam
Garland, Grant J (+)
Horne, Dion J
Moxey, Jarrod N (c)
Moxey, Joshua L
Sinclair, Brendon
Eveleigh, Jason
Eveleigh, Lleyton
Dall, Joshua M
Dean, Matthew
 
Mortimer, David
Williams, Tony (c)
Milne, Matt
Moore, Dean (+)
Fox, Luke W
Partrigde, Lachie
Holz, Scott
Kowalski, Haiden
kowalski, braith
Maitland & District Cricket Association - A Grade One Day Competition
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Regal Hunter TigersvPort Stephens Pythons 1st XI
Venue: Blackhill [ ]Match ID: 2809611
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - A Grade One Day Competition
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (12:30PM)
Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XIvRaworth Rabbitohs
Venue: King Park 5 [ ]Match ID: 2809612
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - C Grade One Day Competition
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
Port Stephens PythonsvSeaham
Venue: King Park 3 [ ]Match ID: 2742863
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - D Grade One Day Competition
Round 8 - Sat 25 Nov 2017 (1:00PM)
SMRvPort Stephens Pythons
Venue: SMR [ ]Match ID: 2742918
Umpires:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - B Grade One Day Competition
Round 2 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Port Stephens PythonsdefLochinvar
Venue: King Park 4 [ ]Match ID: 2741364
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Goldsmith  
Lane, Blair
Rolston, Matthew A
Eveleigh, Liam
Eveleigh, Jason
Davies, Lachlan
Eveleigh, Tyran J
Dean, Matthew
Dalton, Simon (+)
Davies, Shawn J (c)
 
Bischoff, Will (c)
Nemeth, Michael J
Lawrence, Brian
Connelly, Ned (+)
Clarke, Warren
Wells, Jamie
Nightingale, Justin
Bailey, Jared
Baker, Jai A
Bargwanna, Stephen
Brown, Justin
Rumbel, Malcolm

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
select
Grade: HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament Round: 1 19 Nov 17
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Kurri Weston
Grade: HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament Round: 1 19 Nov 17
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Western Suburbs 2
Grade: HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament Round: 1 19 Nov 17
Raymond Terrace   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 5 4 Nov 17
SMR   drew   Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 5 4 Nov 17
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   drew   Seaham
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Regal Hunter Tigers   def by   Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   def   SMR
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Lakeside Village Panthers   drew   Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Paterson   def   Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 4 28 Oct 17
Belmore   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 5 4 Nov 17
Hinton   drew   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Kurri Kookaburras   def   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 7 18 Nov 17
Tenambit Morpeth Bulls   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: 5 4 Nov 17
Tarro Cricket Club   drew   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: 6 11 Nov 17
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Kurri Kookaburras