Team Selections | Port Stephens Cricket Club
Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Hunter Valley Cricket Council - Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament
Round SF - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Port Stephens Pythonsdef byRaymond Terrace
Venue: Lorn ParkMatch ID: 2830265
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Horne, Dion J
Mulligan, Joshua
Eveleigh, Lleyton
Sinclair, Brendon
Moxey, Joshua L (c)
Moxey, Jarrod N
Davies, Shawn J
Dall, Joshua M
Monaghan, Matthew
Garland, Grant J (+)
Eveleigh, Jason
Eveleigh, Liam
 
Bills, Aaron D
Halloran, Jonathon
Thomas, Jaymes R
Page, Jacob T
Smith, Steve (c)
Pinch, Mitchell
Maher, William L
Savage, Nick
Harden, Joseph (+)
Ekert, Luke
Bates, Cameron
Maitland & District Cricket Association - A Grade One Day Competition
Round 18 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Raworth RabbitohsvPort Stephens Pythons 1st XI
Venue: Ernie Jurd Oval [ ]Match ID: 2809664
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - A Grade One Day Competition
Round 18 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XIvBowthorne
Venue: King Park 5 [ ]Match ID: 2809660
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - C Grade One Day Competition
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Port Stephens PythonsvKurri Kookaburras
Venue: King Park 3 [ ]Match ID: 2742884
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - D Grade One Day Competition
Round 13 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Kurri KookaburrasvPort Stephens Pythons
Venue: Howe Park [ ]Match ID: 2742941
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - B Grade T20 Competition
Round 7 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (3:30PM)
Port Stephens PythonsvSeaham
Venue: [ ]Match ID: 2742971
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Maitland & District Cricket Association - C Grade T20 Competition
Round SF - Sat 3 Feb 2018 (12:30PM)
Port Stephens Pythonsdef byBelmore
Venue: GUOOF [ ]Match ID: 2835999
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McKee, Blake
Reid, Harry
Rimmington, Jordan A (c)
Richardson, Joshua (+)
Freeman, David
Hills, Graham (+)
Simpson, Blake
Herbert, Warren J
Stapleton, Glenn
Bridge, Luke
Elwes, Troy E
 
Clark, Craig
Simmons, Philip
Balcombe, Ken
Gibb, Aaron
Cook, Matt (c)
Thompson, David
Newman, Scott (+)
Cook, Tim
lygoe, jason
Williams, Daniel
Hartley, Michael
O'Donnell, Simon
 
Team Manager: Gibb, Aaron
Maitland & District Cricket Association - D Grade T20 Competition
Round GF - Sat 3 Feb 2018 (3:30PM)
Port Stephens PythonsdefTarro Cricket Club
Venue: Rotary [ ]Match ID: 2836003
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Wilson SNR  
Scorers:  Not specified
Humble, Nathan (+)
Morrison, Jason
Drain, Nicholas A
Morrison, Jesse
Letcher, Mark
Locock, Ethan
Morrison, Darren C (c)
Montgomery, Reece A
Ellis, Stuart
Avery, Jackson
Wynne, Daniel
 
Flett, Cody
Lamaletie, Jeff
Stevens, Matthew
Smith, Zac
Newton, Paul (c)
Moore, Ashley J
Flett, Clinton (+)
Bailey, Warren
Anderson, Flynn
Young, Matthew
Seca, Matthew
Maitland & District Cricket Association - B Grade One Day Competition
Round 2 - Sat 14 Oct 2017 (12:30PM)
Port Stephens PythonsdefLochinvar
Venue: King Park 4 [ ]Match ID: 2741364
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Goldsmith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lane, Blair
Rolston, Matthew A
Eveleigh, Liam
Eveleigh, Jason
Davies, Lachlan
Eveleigh, Tyran J
Dean, Matthew
Dalton, Simon (+)
Davies, Shawn J (c)
 
Bischoff, Will (c)
Nemeth, Michael J
Lawrence, Brian
Connelly, Ned (+)
Clarke, Warren
Wells, Jamie
Nightingale, Justin
Bailey, Jared
Baker, Jai A
Bargwanna, Stephen
Brown, Justin
Rumbel, Malcolm

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
select
Grade: HVCC:Hunter Valley Cup Twenty 20 Tournament Round: SF 21 Jan 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def by   Raymond Terrace
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 15 3 Feb 18
SMR   drew   Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 15 3 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI   def   Regal Hunter Tigers
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 16 10 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   def   Lakeside Village Panthers
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 16 10 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI   def by   Paterson
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 17 17 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   def   Regal Hunter Tigers
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 17 17 Feb 18
Raworth Rabbitohs   def by   Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 11 10 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Belmore
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 12 17 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Hinton
Grade: MDCA:C Grade T20 Competition Round: 7 20 Jan 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Grade: MDCA:C Grade T20 Competition Round: SF 3 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def by   Belmore
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: 11 10 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Lakeside Village Cricket Club
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: 12 17 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Tarro Cricket Club
Grade: MDCA:D Grade T20 Competition Round: 7 20 Jan 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Bowthorne
Grade: MDCA:D Grade T20 Competition Round: SF 3 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Raworth Rabbitohs