Honour Board | Port Stephens Cricket Club
Share:
 

Honour Board

Season 
Award Recipient Details
George Moxey Shield - Port Stephens Cricketer of the Year    
Dave Kedwell Memorial Trophy - Clubman of the Year    
David 'Yobbo' Robertson Award - A Grade Player's Player    
Paul Le Mottee Award - B Grade Player's Player    
Ray Harding Award - C Grade Player's Player    
Brian Gilroy Award - D Grade Player's Player    
Port Stephens - Player of the Finals    
Australian Representative - Australian Services XI Matthew Monaghan    
Australian Representative - Australian Services XI Joshua Mulligan    
Regional Big Bash T20 Representative - Sydney Sixers Conference Jarrod N Moxey   Hunter Hitmen T20 Squad  
Maitland Representative Grant J Garland   John Bull Shield  
Maitland Representative Jarrod N Moxey   John Bull Shield  
Maitland Representative Joshua L Moxey   John Bull Shield  
Maitland Representative Allan G Baldwin   2nd XI  
Maitland Representative Liam Eveleigh   2nd XI  
Maitland Representative Lleyton Eveleigh   2nd XI  
Maitland Representative Grant J Garland   2nd XI  
Port Stephens - 1st XI Player of the Year    
Port Stephens - 2nd XI Player of the Year    
Port Stephens - 3rd XI Player of the Year    
Port Stephens - 4th XI Player of the Year    
Port Stephens - Hunter Valley Cup T20 Player of the Year    
Port Stephens - C Grade T20 Player of the Year    
Port Stephens - D Grade T20 Player of the Year    
A Grade Captain Joshua L Moxey   1st XI  
A Grade Captain Jarrod N Moxey   1st XI  
A Grade Captain Shawn J Davies   2nd XI  
A Grade Captain Jason Eveleigh   2nd XI  
C Grade Captain Jordan A Rimmington   3rd XI  
D Grade Captain Darren C Morrison   4th XI  

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 19 3 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   def   Lochinvar
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: 19 3 Mar 18
Lakeside Village Panthers   def by   Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: SF 10 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI   def   SMR
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: SF 10 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   def   Paterson
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: PF 17 Mar 18
Paterson   def   Port Stephens Pythons 2nd XI
Grade: MDCA:A Grade One Day Competition Round: GF 25 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons 1st XI   def   Paterson
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 13 24 Feb 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Kurri Kookaburras
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: 14 3 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def by   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: SF 10 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: PF 17 Mar 18
Kurri Kookaburras   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:C Grade One Day Competition Round: GF 25 Mar 18
Paterson   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: 13 24 Feb 18
Kurri Kookaburras   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: 14 3 Mar 18
The Old Victoria Cricket Club   def by   Port Stephens Pythons
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: SF 10 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def by   Tarro Cricket Club
Grade: MDCA:D Grade One Day Competition Round: PF 17 Mar 18
Port Stephens Pythons   def   Kurri Kookaburras